Estimated value
£379,507
Median £2,897/m² in your area × 131 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£232,000Median £310,000£425,000
Estimated value: £379,507Last sold (Jan 2002): £66,750
A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 32 points.
Sales near M16 9DD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
46 YORK AVENUE M16 0AR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £352,400 | 118 | £2,986 | E | 83% |
156 AYRES ROAD M16 9QB · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £425,000 | 149 | £2,852 | D | 82% |
7 RUSSELL ROAD M16 8DJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £393,512 | 115 | £3,422 | D | 82% |
9 BERRIEDALE CLOSE M16 8EH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £310,000 | 119 | £2,605 | D | 81% |
114 STAMFORD STREET M16 9LR · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £300,000 | 114 | £2,632 | D | 81% |
7 WELLINGTON AVENUE M16 8JG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £232,000 | 130 | £1,785 | D | 81% |
47 WORTHINGTON STREET M16 9LB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £252,500 | 93 | £2,715 | D | 80% |
19 WALTER STREET M16 9GB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £300,000 | 94 | £3,191 | D | 80% |
41 HUMPHREY ROAD M16 9DD · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £310,000 | 107 | £2,897 | D | 80% |