HouseValuation
Home·M16·Valuation

129, MANLEY ROAD, M16 8WE

Semi-detached·109·EPC E
Estimated value
£402,101

Median £3,689/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £420,000£466,000
Estimated value: £402,101Last sold (Aug 2011): £120,000

A
Now: 42/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 42/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 39 points.

Sales near M16 8WE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
26 VICTORIA ROAD
M16 8DP · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£425,000110£3,864E83%
177 WITHINGTON ROAD
M16 8EF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£420,000117£3,590C82%
41 VICTORIA ROAD
M16 8DQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£466,00089£5,236D82%
3 MANOR AVENUE
M16 8DX · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£440,000114£3,860D82%
214 KINGS ROAD
M16 0GR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£380,000103£3,689D82%
27 WILTON AVENUE
M16 0JH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£220,00093£2,366F81%
7 RUSSELL ROAD
M16 8DJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£393,512115£3,422D81%
9 BERRIEDALE CLOSE
M16 8EH · Terraced
Jan 2026£310,000119£2,605D80%
93 ALEXANDRA ROAD SOUTH
M16 8NX · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£400,000110£3,636D80%
46 BEDFORD ROAD
M16 0JA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£431,500106£4,071D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address