HouseValuation
Home·M16·Valuation

42, CLARENDON ROAD, M16 8LD

Semi-detached·158·EPC D
Estimated value
£572,434

Median £3,623/m² in your area × 158 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£322,000Median £575,000£795,000
Estimated value: £572,434Last sold (Nov 2024): £572,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near M16 8LD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
142 MANLEY ROAD
M16 8WD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£695,000150£4,633D90%
36 HOLWOOD DRIVE
M16 8WS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£417,500163£2,561C88%
76 DUDLEY ROAD
M16 8DE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£795,000181£4,392D86%
19 ST AUSTELL ROAD
M16 8WQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£575,000161£3,571C85%
3 WARDLEY AVENUE
M16 8WX · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£600,000148£4,054D83%
7 COLLEGE DRIVE
M16 0AD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£500,000138£3,623C81%
52 BRANTINGHAM ROAD
M16 8PP · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£555,000153£3,627D81%
25 GROSVENOR ROAD
M16 8JP · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£365,000141£2,589D80%
23 MAYFIELD ROAD
M16 8FU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£620,000184£3,370C80%
62 CLARENDON ROAD
M16 8LD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£322,00091£3,538D80%

Dig deeper into this address