Estimated value
£343,186
Median £3,538/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £335,000£575,000
Estimated value: £343,186Last sold (Apr 2025): £70,000
A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 70/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near M16 8LD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
40B CLARENDON ROAD M16 8LD · Other | Apr 2025 | £70,000 | 97 | £722 | E | 88% |
38 - 40 (FLAT 5) CLARENDON ROAD M16 8LD · Flat | Aug 2025 | £115,000 | 97 | £1,186 | E | 79% |
62 CLARENDON ROAD M16 8LD · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £322,000 | 91 | £3,538 | D | 77% |
41 VICTORIA ROAD M16 8DQ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £466,000 | 89 | £5,236 | D | 76% |
201 CLARENDON ROAD M16 0EH · Other | May 2025 | £575,000 | 88 | £6,534 | D | 74% |
2 LILIAN STREET M16 9QD · Other | May 2025 | £335,000 | 99 | £3,384 | D | 74% |
10 CAMBRIDGE AVENUE M16 8JY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £307,500 | 104 | £2,957 | D | 72% |
61 ADDISON CRESCENT M16 0LZ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £260,000 | 90 | £2,889 | D | 71% |
157 MANLEY ROAD M16 8NF · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £415,000 | 84 | £4,940 | D | 71% |
26 VICTORIA ROAD M16 8DP · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £425,000 | 110 | £3,864 | E | 71% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address