HouseValuation
Home·M16·Valuation

12, CLARENDON ROAD, M16 8LD

Semi-detached·227·EPC E
Estimated value
£778,156

Median £3,428/m² in your area × 227 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£417,500Median £665,000£795,000
Estimated value: £778,156Last sold (Sept 2025): £585,000

A
Now: 43/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 43/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 33 points.

Sales near M16 8LD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 BLAIR ROAD
M16 8NS · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£726,681200£3,633E81%
17 MAYFIELD ROAD
M16 8FU · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£665,000194£3,428E80%
48 CLARENDON ROAD
M16 8LD · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£510,000185£2,757E80%
36 HOLWOOD DRIVE
M16 8WS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£417,500163£2,561C79%
119 COLLEGE ROAD
M16 0AA · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£640,000225£2,844E78%
32 WOOD ROAD
M16 9RD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£728,200254£2,867D78%
23 MAYFIELD ROAD
M16 8FU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£620,000184£3,370C77%
76 DUDLEY ROAD
M16 8DE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£795,000181£4,392D77%
19 ST AUSTELL ROAD
M16 8WQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£575,000161£3,571C76%
142 MANLEY ROAD
M16 8WD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£695,000150£4,633D75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address