HouseValuation
Home·M16·Valuation

86, CLARENDON ROAD, M16 8LA

Semi-detached·194·EPC E
Estimated value
£653,780

Median £3,370/m² in your area × 194 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £620,000£795,000
Estimated value: £653,780Last sold (Jul 2022): £400,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near M16 8LA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 MAYFIELD ROAD
M16 8FU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£620,000184£3,370C83%
76 DUDLEY ROAD
M16 8DE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£795,000181£4,392D83%
142 MANLEY ROAD
M16 8WD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£695,000150£4,633D81%
12 BLAIR ROAD
M16 8NS · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£726,681200£3,633E81%
17 MAYFIELD ROAD
M16 8FU · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£665,000194£3,428E80%
9 WALTHAM ROAD
M16 8PG · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£250,000189£1,323D80%
48 CLARENDON ROAD
M16 8LD · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£510,000185£2,757E80%
46 COLLEGE ROAD
M16 8FH · Terraced
Mar 2026£612,500183£3,347C79%
12 CLARENDON ROAD
M16 8LD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£585,000227£2,577E79%
124 KINGSBROOK ROAD
M16 8NT · Terraced
Dec 2025£600,000188£3,191D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address