HouseValuation
Home·M16·Valuation

33, BURFORD ROAD, M16 8EW

Semi-detached·265·EPC C
Estimated value
£770,355

Median £2,907/m² in your area × 265 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £695,000£877,000
Estimated value: £770,355Last sold (Sept 2025): £574,000

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near M16 8EW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 CLARENDON ROAD
M16 8LD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£585,000227£2,577E79%
36 HOLWOOD DRIVE
M16 8WS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£417,500163£2,561C79%
32 WOOD ROAD
M16 9RD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£728,200254£2,867D78%
81 CARLTON ROAD
M16 8BZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£785,000270£2,907D77%
23 MAYFIELD ROAD
M16 8FU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£620,000184£3,370C77%
19 ST AUSTELL ROAD
M16 8WQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£575,000161£3,571C76%
8 GREEN WALK
M16 9RF · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£877,000266£3,297D76%
142 MANLEY ROAD
M16 8WD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£695,000150£4,633D75%
54 CLARENDON ROAD
M16 8LD · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£708,685307£2,308D75%
9 WALTHAM ROAD
M16 8PG · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£250,000189£1,323D74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address