Estimated value
£506,456
Median £3,422/m² in your area × 148 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£232,000Median £525,000£695,000
Estimated value: £506,456Last sold (Jan 2024): £428,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near M16 8DP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 VICTORIA ROAD M16 8DP · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £535,000 | 138 | £3,877 | D | 90% |
7 WELLINGTON AVENUE M16 8JG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £232,000 | 130 | £1,785 | D | 89% |
69 CLARENDON ROAD M16 8JF · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £462,000 | 144 | £3,208 | D | 84% |
142 MANLEY ROAD M16 8WD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £695,000 | 150 | £4,633 | D | 84% |
7 RUSSELL ROAD M16 8DJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £393,512 | 115 | £3,422 | D | 84% |
9 BERRIEDALE CLOSE M16 8EH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £310,000 | 119 | £2,605 | D | 83% |
69 WHALLEY ROAD M16 8AF · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £510,000 | 135 | £3,778 | D | 83% |
46 COLLEGE ROAD M16 8FH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £612,500 | 183 | £3,347 | C | 82% |
124 KINGSBROOK ROAD M16 8NT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £600,000 | 188 | £3,191 | D | 82% |