HouseValuation
Home·M16·Valuation

115, UPPER CHORLTON ROAD, M16 7RY

Semi-detached·126·EPC D
Estimated value
£456,498

Median £3,623/m² in your area × 126 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £440,000£500,000
Estimated value: £456,498Last sold (Aug 2014): £249,950

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near M16 7RY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 OLLERTON AVENUE
M16 7SE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£367,000130£2,823E83%
9 MORLAND ROAD
M16 9WZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£475,000118£4,025D82%
93 KINGS ROAD
M16 9WY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£395,000122£3,238D82%
7 COLLEGE DRIVE
M16 0AD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£500,000138£3,623C81%
10 ROSTHERNE AVENUE
M16 7QH · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£465,000128£3,633D80%
61 ADDISON CRESCENT
M16 0LZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£260,00090£2,889D80%
18 CARLTON STREET
M16 7GT · Terraced
Jan 2026£355,000113£3,142C80%
177 WITHINGTON ROAD
M16 8EF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£420,000117£3,590C80%
41 VICTORIA ROAD
M16 8DQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£466,00089£5,236D80%
3 MANOR AVENUE
M16 8DX · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£440,000114£3,860D80%

Dig deeper into this address