HouseValuation
Home·M16·Valuation

1, CHATHAM ROAD, M16 0DR

Detached·235·EPC D
Estimated value
£683,145

Median £2,907/m² in your area × 235 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£567,000Median £700,000£877,000
Estimated value: £683,145Last sold (Mar 2005): £348,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near M16 0DR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 CHATHAM ROAD
M16 0DR · Detached
Mar 2025£835,000212£3,939E84%
148 MANCHESTER ROAD
M16 0DZ · Detached
Dec 2024£700,000247£2,834C75%
32 WOOD ROAD
M16 9RD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£728,200254£2,867D75%
131 COLLEGE ROAD
M16 0AA · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£660,000204£3,235D75%
119 COLLEGE ROAD
M16 0AA · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£640,000225£2,844E74%
8 GREEN WALK
M16 9RF · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£877,000266£3,297D73%
12 CLARENDON ROAD
M16 8LD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£585,000227£2,577E71%
33 BURFORD ROAD
M16 8EW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£574,000265£2,166C71%
135 RYE BANK ROAD
M16 0HB · Detached
Mar 2026£567,00091£6,231C70%
81 CARLTON ROAD
M16 8BZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£785,000270£2,907D69%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address