HouseValuation
Home·M15·Valuation

6, ROOK STREET, M15 5PS

Flat·51·EPC C
Estimated value
£154,122

Median £3,022/m² in your area × 51 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £163,000£200,000
Estimated value: £154,122Last sold (Aug 2025): £149,950

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near M15 5PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
56 ROCKDOVE AVENUE
M15 5FH · Flat
Feb 2026£163,00058£2,810C90%
2 ROOK STREET
M15 5PS · Flat
Dec 2025£132,50064£2,070C88%
3 COLIN MURPHY ROAD
M15 5RS · Flat
Dec 2025£185,00058£3,190C88%
54 HUNMANBY AVENUE
M15 5FE · Flat
Dec 2025£200,00058£3,448C88%
11 BOLD STREET
M15 5QR · Flat
Sept 2025£145,00058£2,500C85%
9E ST MARY'S STREET
M15 5WB · Flat
Sept 2025£150,00048£3,125C85%
BLANTYRE HOUSE, 4 (FLAT 4) SLATE WHARF
M15 4SZ · Flat
Jan 2026£175,00047£3,723C84%
132 BOLD STREET
M15 5QH · Flat
Aug 2025£165,00057£2,895B82%
65 ELLIS STREET
M15 5TA · Flat
May 2025£136,00045£3,022C81%
19 (APARTMENT 9) ROYCE ROAD
M15 5JQ · Flat
Mar 2025£125,00053£2,358C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address