HouseValuation
Home·M15·Valuation

3, HERON STREET, M15 5PR

Flat·33·EPC B
Estimated value
£142,098

Median £4,306/m² in your area × 33 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £170,000£280,000
Estimated value: £142,098Last sold (Jul 2019): £88,000

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near M15 5PR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
QUEENS BREWERY COURT, 46 (FLAT 46) MOSS LANE WEST
M15 5FB · Flat
Dec 2025£105,00035£3,000D81%
3 (APARTMENT 406) BURTON PLACE
M15 4LR · Flat
Oct 2025£170,00036£4,722B81%
3 (APARTMENT 201) BURTON PLACE
M15 4LR · Flat
Jul 2025£130,00036£3,611B79%
3 (APARTMENT 603) BURTON PLACE
M15 4LR · Flat
May 2025£155,00036£4,306B77%
3 (APARTMENT 305) BURTON PLACE
M15 4LR · Flat
Mar 2025£190,00036£5,278B76%
13 (APARTMENT 9) HULME HIGH STREET
M15 5JR · Flat
Nov 2025£130,000 - - - 71%
LUMIERE BUILDING, 38 (APARTMENT 605) CITY ROAD EAST
M15 4QN · Flat
Mar 2026£160,000 - - - 71%
1 (APARTMENT 1124) KELSO PLACE
M15 4LE · Flat
Mar 2026£172,000 - - - 71%
BLADE TOWER, 15 (FLAT 2507) SILVERCROFT STREET
M15 4XP · Flat
Mar 2026£224,000 - - - 71%
11 (FLAT 3506) SILVERCROFT STREET