HouseValuation
Home·M14·Valuation

9, BOWERS STREET, M14 6SU

Terraced·74·EPC D
Estimated value
£259,962

Median £3,513/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £242,400£400,000
Estimated value: £259,962Last sold (May 2021): £202,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near M14 6SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 BOWERS STREET
M14 6SU · Terraced
Dec 2025£255,00063£4,048C91%
28 BEVERLY ROAD
M14 6TG · Terraced
Mar 2026£300,00070£4,286C88%
112 BRAEMAR ROAD
M14 6PW · Terraced
Dec 2025£233,00084£2,774D88%
7 EGERTON TERRACE
M14 6RL · Terraced
Feb 2026£235,00084£2,798C87%
12 BRAEMAR ROAD
M14 6PS · Terraced
Oct 2025£400,00080£5,000D86%
172 HEALD PLACE
M14 5WJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£235,00077£3,052D86%
21 LANGLEY ROAD
M14 6LL · Terraced
Oct 2025£290,00077£3,766D86%
36 ST GEORGES ROAD
M14 6SZ · Terraced
Oct 2025£242,40069£3,513D86%
40 ROSEBERY STREET
M14 4US · Terraced
Mar 2026£210,00078£2,692D86%
14 PARKFIELD AVENUE
M14 4HL · Terraced
Feb 2026£150,00069£2,174D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address