HouseValuation
Home·M13·Valuation

6, CUMBRIAN CLOSE, M13 9XP

Terraced·88·EPC C
Estimated value
£281,248

Median £3,196/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £310,000£399,000
Estimated value: £281,248Last sold (May 2023): £273,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near M13 9XP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 TARLETON STREET
M13 9BS · Terraced
Jan 2026£125,00081£1,543D86%
18 FALCON STREET
M13 9JY · Terraced
Jan 2026£345,60081£4,267B86%
33 FLIXTON ROAD
M13 9GU · Terraced
Oct 2025£310,00097£3,196C86%
9 GLENBARRY CLOSE
M13 9RQ · Terraced
Jul 2025£382,00077£4,961C84%
10 SYLVIA PANKHURST WAY
M13 9NJ · Terraced
Oct 2025£399,00099£4,030B83%
5 BEAMISH CLOSE
M13 9RP · Terraced
Jul 2025£255,00081£3,148C83%
14 HAYMARKET STREET
M13 9JD · Terraced
Jul 2025£325,00095£3,421C83%
115 PLYMOUTH GROVE
M13 9HX · Terraced
Sept 2025£265,00089£2,978D82%
34 HECTOR ROAD
M13 0QN · Terraced
Feb 2026£275,000100£2,750D82%
292 STOCKPORT ROAD
M13 0JY · Terraced
Nov 2025£292,00097£3,010C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address