Estimated value
£287,640
Median £3,196/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £310,000£399,000
Estimated value: £287,640Last sold (Jan 2016): £183,695
A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 4 points.
Sales near M13 9DA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 TARLETON STREET M13 9BS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £125,000 | 81 | £1,543 | D | 86% |
18 FALCON STREET M13 9JY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £345,600 | 81 | £4,267 | B | 86% |
33 FLIXTON ROAD M13 9GU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £310,000 | 97 | £3,196 | C | 86% |
9 GLENBARRY CLOSE M13 9RQ · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £382,000 | 77 | £4,961 | C | 84% |
10 SYLVIA PANKHURST WAY M13 9NJ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £399,000 | 99 | £4,030 | B | 83% |
5 BEAMISH CLOSE M13 9RP · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £255,000 | 81 | £3,148 | C | 83% |
14 HAYMARKET STREET M13 9JD · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £325,000 | 95 | £3,421 | C | 83% |
115 PLYMOUTH GROVE M13 9HX · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £265,000 | 89 | £2,978 | D | 82% |
34 HECTOR ROAD M13 0QN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £275,000 | 100 | £2,750 | D | 82% |