HouseValuation
Home·M1·Valuation

2, JAMES BRINDLEY BASIN, M1 2NL

Flat·49·EPC D
Estimated value
£198,597

Median £4,053/m² in your area × 49 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £235,000£325,000
Estimated value: £198,597Last sold (Mar 2016): £122,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near M1 2NL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
35 (APARTMENT 30) CHAPELTOWN STREET
M1 2NN · Flat
Jan 2026£115,00047£2,447C86%
13 LAMPORT COURT
M1 7EQ · Flat
Mar 2026£120,00046£2,609C83%
VANTAGE QUAY, 3 (APARTMENT 50) BREWER STREET
M1 2ED · Flat
Jun 2025£160,00044£3,636D82%
LOCKES YARD, 4 (APARTMENT 7) GREAT MARLBOROUGH STREET
M1 5AL · Flat
Feb 2026£270,00045£6,000C82%
VANTAGE QUAY, 3 (APARTMENT 33) BREWER STREET
M1 2ED · Flat
Apr 2025£140,00044£3,182D81%
16 JAMES BRINDLEY BASIN
M1 2NL · Flat
Feb 2026£275,00072£3,819C81%
5 JAMES BRINDLEY BASIN
M1 2NL · Flat
Jan 2025£231,00057£4,053D80%
THE SORTING HOUSE, 83 (FLAT 77) NEWTON STREET
M1 1ER · Flat
Feb 2026£288,00060£4,800D79%
CHINA HOUSE, 14 (FLAT 27) HARTER STREET
M1 6HP · Flat
Aug 2025£235,00056£4,196D79%
THE SORTING HOUSE, 83 (FLAT 74) NEWTON STREET