Estimated value
£517,650
Median £5,075/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£392,500Median £525,000£604,600
Estimated value: £517,650Last sold (Jun 2024): £455,000
A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near LU7 9SN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 PEDDARS LANE LU7 9JD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £604,600 | 117 | £5,168 | D | 88% |
15 LANCASTER WAY LU7 9RH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £575,000 | 116 | £4,957 | C | 87% |
11 BULL FARM CLOSE LU7 9TH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £392,500 | 89 | £4,410 | D | 86% |
6 VESTA GROVE LU7 9SE · Detached | Sept 2025 | £500,000 | 116 | £4,310 | C | 85% |
93 CRISPIN FIELD LU7 9DX · Detached | Dec 2025 | £560,000 | 97 | £5,773 | D | 85% |
24 DURHAM ROAD LU7 9JZ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £535,000 | 128 | £4,180 | C | 85% |
22 TUN FURLONG LU7 9GE · Detached | Nov 2025 | £525,000 | 97 | £5,412 | B | 84% |
11 LADYSMITH ROAD LU7 9EE · Detached | Nov 2025 | £507,500 | 100 | £5,075 | D | 84% |
8 SANDAL ROAD LU7 9FW · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £470,000 | 91 | £5,165 | C | 83% |