Estimated value
£380,448
Median £3,963/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £350,000£470,000
Estimated value: £380,448Last sold (Aug 2022): £360,000
A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near LU7 9SL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
43 TURNHAM DRIVE LU7 4RS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £346,000 | 90 | £3,844 | C | 86% |
2 MILL ROAD LU7 1AU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £330,000 | 109 | £3,028 | C | 85% |
28 CLIFFORD CLOSE LU7 9RQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £345,000 | 83 | £4,157 | D | 85% |
11 CORMORANT WAY LU7 4UY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £350,000 | 103 | £3,398 | C | 84% |
THE BLACKBIRDS (10) WATLING STREET LU7 9LY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £280,000 | 70 | £4,000 | C | 84% |
7 REGENT STREET LU7 3JY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £325,000 | 82 | £3,963 | D | 83% |
8 SANDAL ROAD LU7 9FW · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £470,000 | 91 | £5,165 | C | 83% |
77 VANDYKE ROAD LU7 3HG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £405,000 | 86 | £4,709 | D | 83% |
76 JOHNSON DRIVE LU7 4AY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £365,000 | 110 | £3,318 | B | 82% |