Estimated value
£386,426
Median £3,826/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£325,000Median £357,000£470,000
Estimated value: £386,426Last sold (Jun 2015): £264,950
A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near LU7 9SD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 FORTUNA MEAD LU7 9SD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £325,000 | 81 | £4,012 | C | 88% |
43 TURNHAM DRIVE LU7 4RS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £346,000 | 90 | £3,844 | C | 86% |
24 FORTUNA MEAD LU7 9SD · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £435,000 | 101 | £4,307 | C | 86% |
17 CAMPBELL LANE LU7 9FT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £440,000 | 115 | £3,826 | C | 86% |
2 MILL ROAD LU7 1AU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £330,000 | 109 | £3,028 | C | 85% |
17 HERON ROAD LU7 4BY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £325,000 | 114 | £2,851 | C | 84% |
11 CORMORANT WAY LU7 4UY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £350,000 | 103 | £3,398 | C | 84% |
5 KINGFISHER DRIVE LU7 4SG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £357,000 | 114 | £3,132 | C | 84% |
96 COOPER DRIVE LU7 4RZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £380,000 | 116 | £3,276 | C | 83% |