HouseValuation
Home·LU7·Valuation

3, BELLONA DRIVE, LU7 9SB

Semi-detached·70·EPC C
Estimated value
£328,160

Median £4,688/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£305,000Median £355,000£433,500
Estimated value: £328,160Last sold (Dec 2017): £300,000

A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near LU7 9SB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 VERITAS GROVE
LU7 9SG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,00070£4,500C90%
56 BELLONA DRIVE
LU7 9SB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£330,00082£4,024C87%
34 ORION WAY
LU7 3XJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£365,00080£4,563C86%
3 CLARIDGE CLOSE
LU7 4TW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£360,00068£5,294C85%
49 MIDDLETON WAY
LU7 4BQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£305,00060£5,083C85%
34 WANTAGE CRESCENT
LU7 0NH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£375,00080£4,688C85%
32 BIRCHS CLOSE
LU7 9LU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£355,00079£4,494E84%
25 NETTLETON CLOSE
LU7 4YX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£340,00073£4,658C84%
47 MESSOR GARDENS
LU7 9SX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£340,00071£4,789B84%
3 MANOR POUND ROAD
LU7 0SL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£433,50073£5,938C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address