HouseValuation
Home·LU7·Valuation

37, STANBRIDGE ROAD, LU7 9PT

Detached·317·EPC C
Estimated value
£1,303,821

Median £4,113/m² in your area × 317 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£540,000Median £917,500£1,637,032
Estimated value: £1,303,821Last sold (Dec 2024): £1,380,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near LU7 9PT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
THE WHITE HOUSE, 212 HEATH ROAD
LU7 3AU · Detached
Feb 2026£1,450,000281£5,160C85%
HONEYSUCKLE LODGE
LU7 0QJ · Detached
Feb 2026£1,637,032274£5,975D82%
32 HIGH ROAD
LU7 0BX · Detached
Jan 2026£1,275,000310£4,113B81%
26A HIGH STREET SOUTH
LU7 0HR · Detached
Nov 2025£875,000365£2,397C75%
239 HEATH ROAD
LU7 3AG · Detached
Jan 2026£917,500224£4,096D75%
GULLICOTT HOUSE, 41 CHEQUERS LANE
LU7 9AG · Detached
Nov 2025£1,000,000180£5,556C75%
143 WINDSOR ROAD
LU7 9GG · Detached
Nov 2025£625,000170£3,676C75%
6 MILEBUSH
LU7 2UB · Detached
Mar 2026£690,000159£4,340C74%
145 COTEFIELD DRIVE
LU7 3DN · Detached
Feb 2026£652,500164£3,979C73%
5 WOODMAN CLOSE
LU7 0RE · Detached
Feb 2026£540,000162£3,333C73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address