HouseValuation
Home·LU7·Valuation

8, ORCHARD ESTATE, LU7 9PF

Semi-detached·73·EPC G
Estimated value
£349,597

Median £4,789/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£315,000Median £357,500£395,000
Estimated value: £349,597Last sold (Dec 2013): £250,000

A
Now: 20/100 (G)Potential: 60/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 20/100 to 60/100 - a gain of 40 points.

Sales near LU7 9PF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
32 BIRCHS CLOSE
LU7 9LU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£355,00079£4,494E84%
4 VERITAS GROVE
LU7 9SG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,00070£4,500C81%
198 GRASMERE WAY
LU7 2QH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£375,00072£5,208E79%
15 SUNNYBANK
LU7 0RN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£355,00076£4,671E79%
14 WINDSOR ROAD
LU7 9GD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£395,00081£4,877D79%
47 MESSOR GARDENS
LU7 9SX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£340,00071£4,789B78%
95 HIMLEY GREEN
LU7 2QA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£357,50073£4,897D77%
56 BELLONA DRIVE
LU7 9SB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£330,00082£4,024C77%
34 ORION WAY
LU7 3XJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£365,00080£4,563C77%
230 GRASMERE WAY
LU7 2QH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£362,00073£4,959D76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address