HouseValuation
Home·LU7·Valuation

32, AUGUSTUS ROAD, LU7 9NS

Terraced·45·EPC D
Estimated value
£269,190

Median £5,982/m² in your area × 45 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£79,000Median £277,000£360,000
Estimated value: £269,190Last sold (May 2014): £130,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near LU7 9NS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
POST OFFICE COTTAGES (2) HIGH STREET
LU7 9PD · Terraced
Oct 2025£360,00051£7,059D86%
38 CHURCH HILL
LU7 0SY · Terraced
Jan 2026£262,50042£6,250D84%
HOCKLEY COURT (2) WATLING STREET
LU7 9NP · Terraced
Feb 2026£185,00054£3,426D84%
17 SHIP ROAD
LU7 2LW · Terraced
Feb 2026£277,00041£6,756C82%
BASSETT COURT (5) BASSETT ROAD
LU7 1BB · Terraced
Oct 2025£255,00047£5,426D81%
61 LEIGHTON ROAD
LU7 0NW · Terraced
Mar 2026£285,00056£5,089D80%
31 LAMMAS ROAD
LU7 0RY · Terraced
Feb 2026£335,00056£5,982D79%
HOCKLEY COURT (19) WATLING STREET
LU7 9NP · Terraced
Sept 2025£260,00054£4,815D79%
16 DOVE TREE ROAD
LU7 3UP · Terraced
Nov 2025£79,00046£1,717C79%
4 MILL ROAD
LU7 9HX · Terraced
Dec 2025£335,00054£6,204C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address