HouseValuation
Home·LU7·Valuation

31, WHITE HORSE CLOSE, LU7 9LT

Semi-detached·126·EPC C
Estimated value
£492,408

Median £3,908/m² in your area × 126 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£410,000Median £465,000£540,000
Estimated value: £492,408Last sold (Sept 2022): £315,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near LU7 9LT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 GREBE DRIVE
LU7 4BG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£438,000129£3,395C85%
16 WELLINGTON WAY
LU7 3BY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£415,000110£3,773C85%
24 DURHAM ROAD
LU7 9JZ · Detached
Mar 2026£535,000128£4,180C85%
15 PENNIVALE CLOSE
LU7 3ES · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£410,000120£3,417C85%
24 NELSON ROAD
LU7 3EE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£430,000125£3,440D83%
8 SANDAL ROAD
LU7 9FW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£470,00091£5,165C83%
8 CHURCH LANE
LU7 0RU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£455,000117£3,889C83%
226 STANBRIDGE ROAD
LU7 4QW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£480,500120£4,004D82%
52 DORMER AVENUE
LU7 0TF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£465,000119£3,908D82%
9 ORCHARD WAY
LU7 9JE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£540,000116£4,655E82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address