HouseValuation
Home·LU7·Valuation

29, PEDDARS LANE, LU7 9JD

Detached·223·EPC D
Estimated value
£913,408

Median £4,096/m² in your area × 223 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £710,000£1,637,032
Estimated value: £913,408Last sold (Mar 2023): £895,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near LU7 9JD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 PEDDARS LANE
LU7 9JD · Detached
Mar 2026£604,600117£5,168D85%
239 HEATH ROAD
LU7 3AG · Detached
Jan 2026£917,500224£4,096D84%
11 BADGERS BROOK
LU7 3HB · Detached
Jan 2026£130,000190£684C81%
THE LAURELS WATLING STREET
LU7 9LZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£565,000241£2,344D80%
THE POLICE HOUSE LEIGHTON ROAD
LU7 0AA · Detached
Sept 2025£710,000190£3,737D80%
HONEYSUCKLE LODGE
LU7 0QJ · Detached
Feb 2026£1,637,032274£5,975D79%
6 ORKNEY CLOSE
LU7 0JF · Detached
Feb 2026£576,000167£3,449D78%
WEST END FARM HOUSE LONG MARSTON ROAD
LU7 0RS · Detached
Oct 2025£1,325,000239£5,544E78%
2 GREEN CLOSE
LU7 9JL · Detached
Feb 2026£520,000136£3,824D78%
GULLICOTT HOUSE, 41 CHEQUERS LANE
LU7 9AG · Detached
Nov 2025£1,000,000180£5,556C78%

Dig deeper into this address