HouseValuation
Home·LU7·Valuation

17, CAMPBELL LANE, LU7 9FT

Terraced·115·EPC C
Estimated value
£376,740

Median £3,276/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£284,250Median £365,000£480,000
Estimated value: £376,740Last sold (Oct 2025): £440,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near LU7 9FT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
131 BIDEFORD GREEN
LU7 2TL · Terraced
Mar 2026£480,000122£3,934C86%
2 MILL ROAD
LU7 1AU · Terraced
Feb 2026£330,000109£3,028C85%
17 HERON ROAD
LU7 4BY · Terraced
Jan 2026£325,000114£2,851C84%
11 CORMORANT WAY
LU7 4UY · Terraced
Jan 2026£350,000103£3,398C84%
5 KINGFISHER DRIVE
LU7 4SG · Terraced
Jan 2026£357,000114£3,132C84%
4 GOSHAWK GREEN
LU7 4DP · Terraced
Mar 2026£284,250125£2,274B83%
96 COOPER DRIVE
LU7 4RZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£380,000116£3,276C83%
14 HAWKER CLOSE
LU7 4HH · Terraced
Dec 2025£375,000125£3,000C83%
32 NELSON ROAD
LU7 3EE · Terraced
Mar 2026£372,500113£3,296D83%
76 JOHNSON DRIVE
LU7 4AY · Terraced
Feb 2026£365,000110£3,318B82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address