Estimated value
£399,776
Median £3,844/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £372,500£540,000
Estimated value: £399,776Last sold (Nov 2022): £575,000
A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near LU7 9EF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
SANDHOUSE COTTAGES (2) WATLING STREET LU7 9RA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £395,000 | 91 | £4,341 | E | 86% |
33 WELLCROFT LU7 9EF · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £455,000 | 93 | £4,892 | D | 86% |
IVY COTTAGE (3) WATLING STREET LU7 9LZ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £240,000 | 102 | £2,353 | F | 84% |
32 NELSON ROAD LU7 3EE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £372,500 | 113 | £3,296 | D | 83% |
9 ORCHARD WAY LU7 9JE · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £540,000 | 116 | £4,655 | E | 82% |
16 AUGUSTUS ROAD LU7 9NS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £317,000 | 73 | £4,342 | D | 81% |
43 TURNHAM DRIVE LU7 4RS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £346,000 | 90 | £3,844 | C | 80% |
17 CAMPBELL LANE LU7 9FT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £440,000 | 115 | £3,826 | C | 80% |