Estimated value
£362,008
Median £4,892/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£315,000Median £362,000£460,000
Estimated value: £362,008Last sold (Jun 2021): £318,000
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 30 points.
Sales near LU7 9EF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
33 WELLCROFT LU7 9EF · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £455,000 | 93 | £4,892 | D | 89% |
27 WELLCROFT LU7 9EF · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £460,000 | 88 | £5,227 | D | 88% |
14 WINDSOR ROAD LU7 9GD · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £395,000 | 81 | £4,877 | D | 88% |
32 BIRCHS CLOSE LU7 9LU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £355,000 | 79 | £4,494 | E | 87% |
4 VERITAS GROVE LU7 9SG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £315,000 | 70 | £4,500 | C | 87% |
95 HIMLEY GREEN LU7 2QA · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £357,500 | 73 | £4,897 | D | 86% |
230 GRASMERE WAY LU7 2QH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £362,000 | 73 | £4,959 | D | 85% |
59 HOCKLIFFE ROAD LU7 3FF · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £320,000 | 85 | £3,765 | D | 85% |