Estimated value
£484,990
Median £4,409/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£375,000Median £465,000£604,600
Estimated value: £484,990Last sold (Nov 2020): £650,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near LU7 9EF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
33 WELLCROFT LU7 9EF · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £455,000 | 93 | £4,892 | D | 89% |
27 WELLCROFT LU7 9EF · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £460,000 | 88 | £5,227 | D | 88% |
26 YARDLEY AVENUE LU7 9AL · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £375,000 | 96 | £3,906 | D | 87% |
24 NELSON ROAD LU7 3EE · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £430,000 | 125 | £3,440 | D | 86% |
85 BROOKLANDS DRIVE LU7 3PE · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £402,000 | 95 | £4,232 | D | 85% |
226 STANBRIDGE ROAD LU7 4QW · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £480,500 | 120 | £4,004 | D | 85% |
52 DORMER AVENUE LU7 0TF · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £465,000 | 119 | £3,908 | D | 85% |
9 ORCHARD WAY LU7 9JE · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £540,000 | 116 | £4,655 | E | 85% |