HouseValuation
Home·LU7·Valuation

24, CHURCH ROAD, LU7 9BX

Terraced·74·EPC E
Estimated value
£320,272

Median £4,328/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £317,000£385,000
Estimated value: £320,272Last sold (Sept 2024): £365,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near LU7 9BX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 AUGUSTUS ROAD
LU7 9NS · Terraced
Feb 2026£317,00073£4,342D87%
34 HIGH STREET SOUTH
LU7 0HR · Terraced
Feb 2026£290,00071£4,085E85%
25 CLIFFORD CLOSE
LU7 9RQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£290,00067£4,328D85%
28 CLIFFORD CLOSE
LU7 9RQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£345,00083£4,157D85%
32 BIRCHS CLOSE
LU7 9LU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£355,00079£4,494E84%
24A THE LANE
LU7 9QB · Terraced
Dec 2025£385,00076£5,066D84%
THE BLACKBIRDS (10) WATLING STREET
LU7 9LY · Terraced
Feb 2026£280,00070£4,000C84%
4 AUGUSTUS WALK
LU7 9HJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£282,00067£4,209C83%
7 REGENT STREET
LU7 3JY · Terraced
Mar 2026£325,00082£3,963D83%
20 ST GEORGES CLOSE
LU7 1ZX · Terraced
Feb 2026£305,00065£4,692D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address