HouseValuation
Home·LU7·Valuation

107, YARDLEY AVENUE, LU7 9BD

Semi-detached·79·EPC B
Estimated value
£362,926

Median £4,594/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£315,000Median £355,000£400,000
Estimated value: £362,926Last sold (Mar 2016): £190,000

A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 81/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 3 points.

Sales near LU7 9BD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
47 MESSOR GARDENS
LU7 9SX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£340,00071£4,789B87%
4 VERITAS GROVE
LU7 9SG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,00070£4,500C87%
7 ICKNIELD GARDENS
LU7 9TG · Terraced
Mar 2026£400,00078£5,128B85%
14 MESSOR GARDENS
LU7 9SX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£325,00071£4,577B85%
24 SEDDON GARDENS
LU7 3RF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£367,50080£4,594B85%
44 CHADWICK CRESCENT
LU7 3QS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£375,00076£4,934B84%
56 BELLONA DRIVE
LU7 9SB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£330,00082£4,024C83%
25 SAGAN RISE
LU7 3GH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£350,00079£4,430B83%
34 ORION WAY
LU7 3XJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£365,00080£4,563C83%
14 GALTON CORNER
LU7 3GN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£355,00076£4,671B83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address