Estimated value
£329,544
Median £4,776/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £305,000£361,000
Estimated value: £329,544Last sold (Jul 2015): £217,995
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near LU7 4TW
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 CLARIDGE CLOSE LU7 4TW · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £360,000 | 68 | £5,294 | C | 91% |
21 ESMONDE WAY LU7 4FS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £294,000 | 64 | £4,594 | C | 90% |
21 DRAPER WAY LU7 4UE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £330,000 | 79 | £4,177 | C | 90% |
6 TURNHAM DRIVE LU7 4RS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £230,000 | 64 | £3,594 | C | 89% |
65 JOHNSON DRIVE LU7 4RT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £160,000 | 72 | £2,222 | C | 88% |
2 BISHOP CLOSE LU7 4ST · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £300,000 | 59 | £5,085 | D | 88% |
22 NEWTON WAY LU7 4YU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £305,000 | 62 | £4,919 | C | 87% |
27 RAVEN WAY LU7 4BU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £361,000 | 74 | £4,878 | C | 87% |
81 GIBSON DRIVE LU7 4HF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £300,000 | 75 | £4,000 | C | 86% |