HouseValuation
Home·LU7·Valuation

30, BILLINGTON ROAD, LU7 4TH

Semi-detached·143·EPC D
Estimated value
£519,805

Median £3,635/m² in your area × 143 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£58,000Median £465,000£705,000
Estimated value: £519,805Last sold (Feb 2021): £450,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near LU7 4TH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 GREBE DRIVE
LU7 4BG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£438,000129£3,395C87%
24 NELSON ROAD
LU7 3EE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£430,000125£3,440D86%
142 STANBRIDGE ROAD
LU7 4QN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£58,000133£436E86%
16 ASHBURNHAM CRESCENT
LU7 2PB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£618,200133£4,648D85%
226 STANBRIDGE ROAD
LU7 4QW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£480,500120£4,004D84%
24 LYWOOD ROAD
LU7 4RA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£458,000126£3,635C82%
SUNNYSIDE BILLINGTON ROAD
LU7 9HH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£500,000149£3,356D82%
12 LINNET WAY
LU7 4BL · Detached
Mar 2026£465,000125£3,720C82%
23 ROTHSCHILD ROAD
LU7 0NL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£425,000123£3,455D82%
159 COTEFIELD DRIVE
LU7 3DN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£705,000147£4,796D81%

Dig deeper into this address