HouseValuation
Home·LU7·Valuation

12, PALMER CRESCENT, LU7 4HT

Terraced·46·EPC C
Estimated value
£261,556

Median £5,686/m² in your area × 46 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£79,000Median £290,000£325,000
Estimated value: £261,556Last sold (Mar 2025): £365,500

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near LU7 4HT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 SHIP ROAD
LU7 2LW · Terraced
Feb 2026£277,00041£6,756C85%
16 DOVE TREE ROAD
LU7 3UP · Terraced
Nov 2025£79,00046£1,717C82%
3 GARLAND WAY
LU7 4NY · Terraced
Dec 2025£325,00055£5,909C82%
2 BISHOP CLOSE
LU7 4ST · Terraced
Mar 2026£300,00059£5,085D82%
2 MENTMORE ROAD
LU7 2NZ · Terraced
Oct 2025£310,00044£7,045C81%
38 CHURCH HILL
LU7 0SY · Terraced
Jan 2026£262,50042£6,250D81%
14 BARROW PATH
LU7 1DE · Terraced
Oct 2025£266,60047£5,672C81%
81 WYNGATES
LU7 2LD · Terraced
Oct 2025£290,00051£5,686C81%
3 CUTLERS WAY
LU7 3YR · Terraced
Oct 2025£275,00052£5,288C81%
17 GARLAND WAY
LU7 4NY · Terraced
Oct 2025£295,00056£5,268C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address