Estimated value
£484,880
Median £4,180/m² in your area × 116 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£397,500Median £462,500£535,000
Estimated value: £484,880Last sold (Aug 2012): £250,000
A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Sales near LU7 4BH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 LINNET WAY LU7 4BL · Detached | Mar 2026 | £465,000 | 125 | £3,720 | C | 88% |
81 HARROW ROAD LU7 4UG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £440,000 | 133 | £3,308 | C | 86% |
5 VALERIAN WAY LU7 4EL · Detached | Oct 2025 | £460,000 | 132 | £3,485 | B | 86% |
83 KEMSLEY DRIVE LU7 3HE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £455,000 | 99 | £4,596 | B | 85% |
17 HAWKER CLOSE LU7 4HH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £431,000 | 111 | £3,883 | C | 85% |
30 MANNOCK WAY LU7 4HU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £462,500 | 103 | £4,490 | D | 84% |
59 SANDPIPER WAY LU7 4SS · Detached | Nov 2025 | £496,000 | 117 | £4,239 | A | 84% |
24 DURHAM ROAD LU7 9JZ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £535,000 | 128 | £4,180 | C | 83% |
41 HADRIAN CRESCENT LU7 4EH · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £397,500 | 103 | £3,859 | B | 83% |
129 HARROW ROAD LU7 4UG · Detached | Oct 2025 | £485,000 | 115 | £4,217 | C | 83% |