Estimated value
£523,944
Median £4,596/m² in your area × 114 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£397,000Median £510,000£745,000
Estimated value: £523,944Last sold (Dec 2024): £446,500
A
Now: 91/100 (B)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Sales near LU7 3SN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
83 KEMSLEY DRIVE LU7 3HE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £455,000 | 99 | £4,596 | B | 90% |
1 DARWIN CRESCENT LU7 3RN · Detached | Nov 2025 | £515,000 | 111 | £4,640 | B | 87% |
10 BABBAGE GROVE LU7 3GA · Detached | Oct 2025 | £510,000 | 129 | £3,953 | B | 86% |
6 PAYNE CLOSE LU7 3JH · Detached | Oct 2025 | £505,000 | 106 | £4,764 | B | 86% |
47 RUTHERFORD CRESCENT LU7 3GE · Detached | Oct 2025 | £545,000 | 127 | £4,291 | B | 86% |
78 RAMSAY DRIVE LU7 3FZ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £420,000 | 106 | £3,962 | B | 84% |
96 FRASERFIELDS WAY LU7 3QL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £397,000 | 106 | £3,745 | B | 84% |
24 LISTER CORNER LU7 3GR · Detached | Jan 2026 | £520,000 | 144 | £3,611 | B | 83% |
13 CHAMBERLAINS GARDENS LU7 3AP · Detached | Oct 2025 | £745,000 | 126 | £5,913 | C | 83% |