HouseValuation
Home·LU7·Valuation

62, SOMERVILLE DRIVE, LU7 3RY

Other·93·EPC B
Estimated value
£418,500

Median £4,500/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£365,000Median £397,000£455,000
Estimated value: £418,500Last sold (Jul 2023): £119,922

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near LU7 3RY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
83 KEMSLEY DRIVE
LU7 3HE · Detached
Feb 2026£455,00099£4,596B78%
78 RAMSAY DRIVE
LU7 3FZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£420,000106£3,962B78%
96 FRASERFIELDS WAY
LU7 3QL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£397,000106£3,745B78%
24 SEDDON GARDENS
LU7 3RF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£367,50080£4,594B78%
4 DARWIN CRESCENT
LU7 3RN · Detached
Jan 2026£430,00092£4,674B77%
51 SOMERVILLE DRIVE
LU7 3RY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£385,000108£3,565B76%
34 ORION WAY
LU7 3XJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£365,00080£4,563C76%
16 WALLIS DRIVE
LU7 3GD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£370,000102£3,627B75%
23 SHACKLETON GROVE
LU7 3JA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£405,00090£4,500B75%
35 RUTHERFORD CRESCENT
LU7 3GE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£375,00086£4,360B75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address