HouseValuation
Home·LU7·Valuation

63, BUCKLAND CORNER, LU7 3RB

Semi-detached·63·EPC B
Estimated value
£310,842

Median £4,934/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,000Median £340,000£375,000
Estimated value: £310,842Last sold (Jul 2022): £306,000

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 97/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 97/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near LU7 3RB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 RUTHERFORD CRESCENT
LU7 3GF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£325,00063£5,159B89%
12 RUTHERFORD CRESCENT
LU7 3GF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£325,00063£5,159B85%
4 NORTH STAR DRIVE
LU7 3DP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£300,00065£4,615C84%
26 GARDEN LEYS
LU7 3PQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£341,00070£4,871C84%
24 SEDDON GARDENS
LU7 3RF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£367,50080£4,594B84%
77 GREENLANDS
LU7 3UJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£290,00063£4,603C84%
44 CHADWICK CRESCENT
LU7 3QS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£375,00076£4,934B83%
3 CLARIDGE CLOSE
LU7 4TW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£360,00068£5,294C82%
47 MESSOR GARDENS
LU7 9SX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£340,00071£4,789B82%
8 MESSOR GARDENS
LU7 9SX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£300,00059£5,085B82%

Dig deeper into this address