HouseValuation
Home·LU7·Valuation

70, FRASERFIELDS WAY, LU7 3QL

Detached·127·EPC B
Estimated value
£544,957

Median £4,291/m² in your area × 127 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£397,000Median £515,000£745,000
Estimated value: £544,957Last sold (Dec 2022): £510,000

A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near LU7 3QL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 LISTER CORNER
LU7 3GR · Detached
Jan 2026£520,000144£3,611B89%
1 DARWIN CRESCENT
LU7 3RN · Detached
Nov 2025£515,000111£4,640B87%
10 BABBAGE GROVE
LU7 3GA · Detached
Oct 2025£510,000129£3,953B86%
47 RUTHERFORD CRESCENT
LU7 3GE · Detached
Oct 2025£545,000127£4,291B86%
91 COTEFIELD DRIVE
LU7 3DN · Detached
Dec 2025£548,000140£3,914C85%
83 KEMSLEY DRIVE
LU7 3HE · Detached
Feb 2026£455,00099£4,596B84%
96 FRASERFIELDS WAY
LU7 3QL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£397,000106£3,745B84%
13 CHAMBERLAINS GARDENS
LU7 3AP · Detached
Oct 2025£745,000126£5,913C83%
4 DARWIN CRESCENT
LU7 3RN · Detached
Jan 2026£430,00092£4,674B83%
12 LINNET WAY
LU7 4BL · Detached
Mar 2026£465,000125£3,720C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address