Estimated value
£365,325
Median £4,871/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £365,000£450,000
Estimated value: £365,325Last sold (May 2017): £293,500
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near LU7 3NT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
41 WILLOW BANK WALK LU7 3UR · Detached | Mar 2026 | £340,000 | 69 | £4,928 | C | 90% |
34 ORION WAY LU7 3XJ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £365,000 | 80 | £4,563 | C | 85% |
2 RANNOCH GARDENS LU7 2XQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £405,000 | 72 | £5,625 | C | 84% |
40 NORTHCOURT LU7 3DJ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £350,000 | 84 | £4,167 | D | 83% |
21 WOODMAN CLOSE LU7 3NU · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £318,000 | 86 | £3,698 | C | 82% |
151 BIDEFORD GREEN LU7 2TL · Detached | Nov 2025 | £370,000 | 72 | £5,139 | C | 82% |
1 NEWELLS HEDGE LU7 9RB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £450,000 | 83 | £5,422 | C | 82% |
51 ATTERBURY AVENUE LU7 3LE · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £385,000 | 85 | £4,529 | C | 82% |
4 NORTH STAR DRIVE LU7 3DP · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £300,000 | 65 | £4,615 | C | 81% |