HouseValuation
Home·LU7·Valuation

12, SOUTH STREET, LU7 3NT

Semi-detached·144·EPC E
Estimated value
£497,520

Median £3,455/m² in your area × 144 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£58,000Median £550,000£705,000
Estimated value: £497,520Last sold (Jul 2019): £425,000

A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 71/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near LU7 3NT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 NELSON ROAD
LU7 3EE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£430,000125£3,440D88%
142 STANBRIDGE ROAD
LU7 4QN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£58,000133£436E84%
159 COTEFIELD DRIVE
LU7 3DN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£705,000147£4,796D83%
16 ASHBURNHAM CRESCENT
LU7 2PB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£618,200133£4,648D82%
10 MILES AVENUE
LU7 3LG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£550,000150£3,667C81%
16 POPLAR CLOSE
LU7 3BS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£600,000130£4,615C81%
7 BEAUDESERT
LU7 1HZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£563,500171£3,295E80%
19 GREBE DRIVE
LU7 4BG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£438,000129£3,395C79%
SUNNYSIDE BILLINGTON ROAD
LU7 9HH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£500,000149£3,356D79%
23 ROTHSCHILD ROAD
LU7 0NL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£425,000123£3,455D79%

Dig deeper into this address