Estimated value
£540,132
Median £3,914/m² in your area × 138 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£420,000Median £548,000£745,000
Estimated value: £540,132Last sold (Apr 2016): £430,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near LU7 3DN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
91 COTEFIELD DRIVE LU7 3DN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £548,000 | 140 | £3,914 | C | 94% |
145 COTEFIELD DRIVE LU7 3DN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £652,500 | 164 | £3,979 | C | 90% |
153 VANDYKE ROAD LU7 3HQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £560,000 | 155 | £3,613 | C | 89% |
24 LISTER CORNER LU7 3GR · Detached | Jan 2026 | £520,000 | 144 | £3,611 | B | 86% |
13 CHAMBERLAINS GARDENS LU7 3AP · Detached | Oct 2025 | £745,000 | 126 | £5,913 | C | 86% |
12 LINNET WAY LU7 4BL · Detached | Mar 2026 | £465,000 | 125 | £3,720 | C | 86% |
24 DURHAM ROAD LU7 9JZ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £535,000 | 128 | £4,180 | C | 86% |
79 COTEFIELD DRIVE LU7 3DN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £583,000 | 112 | £5,205 | D | 85% |
505 BIDEFORD GREEN LU7 2UA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £420,000 | 118 | £3,559 | C | 84% |