HouseValuation
Home·LU7·Valuation

43, POPLAR CLOSE, LU7 3BS

Semi-detached·104·EPC C
Estimated value
£421,824

Median £4,056/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£295,000Median £402,000£600,000
Estimated value: £421,824Last sold (Sept 2025): £485,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near LU7 3BS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 WELLINGTON WAY
LU7 3BY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£415,000110£3,773C90%
85 BROOKLANDS DRIVE
LU7 3PE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£402,00095£4,232D87%
126 HIGHFIELD ROAD
LU7 3LZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£365,00089£4,101D87%
78 RAMSAY DRIVE
LU7 3FZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£420,000106£3,962B87%
2 ST LEONARDS CLOSE
LU7 3DF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£460,000101£4,554C87%
13A NELSON ROAD
LU7 3EE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£336,00096£3,500C87%
96 FRASERFIELDS WAY
LU7 3QL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£397,000106£3,745B87%
16 POPLAR CLOSE
LU7 3BS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£600,000130£4,615C87%
27 WATERDELL
LU7 3PH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£361,00089£4,056D87%
16 ROOSEVELT AVENUE
LU7 3EN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£295,00095£3,105C87%

Dig deeper into this address