HouseValuation
Home·LU7·Valuation

1, DRAKES AVENUE, LU7 3AF

Detached·129·EPC C
Estimated value
£504,906

Median £3,914/m² in your area × 129 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£415,000Median £535,000£745,000
Estimated value: £504,906Last sold (Mar 2025): £445,000

A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near LU7 3AF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
91 COTEFIELD DRIVE
LU7 3DN · Detached
Dec 2025£548,000140£3,914C88%
24 LISTER CORNER
LU7 3GR · Detached
Jan 2026£520,000144£3,611B86%
13 CHAMBERLAINS GARDENS
LU7 3AP · Detached
Oct 2025£745,000126£5,913C86%
12 LINNET WAY
LU7 4BL · Detached
Mar 2026£465,000125£3,720C86%
24 DURHAM ROAD
LU7 9JZ · Detached
Mar 2026£535,000128£4,180C86%
79 COTEFIELD DRIVE
LU7 3DN · Detached
Dec 2025£583,000112£5,205D85%
505 BIDEFORD GREEN
LU7 2UA · Detached
Jan 2026£420,000118£3,559C84%
81 HARROW ROAD
LU7 4UG · Detached
Jan 2026£440,000133£3,308C84%
145 COTEFIELD DRIVE
LU7 3DN · Detached
Feb 2026£652,500164£3,979C84%
16 WELLINGTON WAY
LU7 3BY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£415,000110£3,773C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address