Estimated value
£474,720
Median £4,128/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£355,000Median £465,000£618,200
Estimated value: £474,720Last sold (Mar 2021): £425,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near LU7 2UF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
35 THE PADDOCKS LU7 2SX · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £485,000 | 110 | £4,409 | D | 89% |
24 NELSON ROAD LU7 3EE · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £430,000 | 125 | £3,440 | D | 86% |
29 SOULBURY ROAD LU7 2RW · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £425,000 | 100 | £4,250 | D | 86% |
226 STANBRIDGE ROAD LU7 4QW · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £480,500 | 120 | £4,004 | D | 85% |
52 DORMER AVENUE LU7 0TF · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £465,000 | 119 | £3,908 | D | 85% |
25 CHURCH ROAD LU7 2LR · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £355,000 | 89 | £3,989 | D | 85% |
132 BIDEFORD GREEN LU7 2TL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £440,000 | 122 | £3,607 | D | 84% |
1 COTSWOLD DRIVE LU7 2UQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £490,000 | 109 | £4,495 | D | 84% |