HouseValuation
Home·LU7·Valuation

286, BIDEFORD GREEN, LU7 2TU

Terraced·119·EPC C
Estimated value
£389,844

Median £3,276/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£284,250Median £357,000£480,000
Estimated value: £389,844Last sold (Dec 2023): £455,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near LU7 2TU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
131 BIDEFORD GREEN
LU7 2TL · Terraced
Mar 2026£480,000122£3,934C91%
132 BIDEFORD GREEN
LU7 2TL · Terraced
Feb 2026£440,000122£3,607D87%
2 MILL ROAD
LU7 1AU · Terraced
Feb 2026£330,000109£3,028C85%
36 GRANGE CLOSE
LU7 2PW · Terraced
Nov 2025£340,000114£2,982B84%
17 HERON ROAD
LU7 4BY · Terraced
Jan 2026£325,000114£2,851C84%
11 CORMORANT WAY
LU7 4UY · Terraced
Jan 2026£350,000103£3,398C84%
5 KINGFISHER DRIVE
LU7 4SG · Terraced
Jan 2026£357,000114£3,132C84%
52 HIMLEY GREEN
LU7 2PY · Terraced
Oct 2025£400,000113£3,540D83%
4 GOSHAWK GREEN
LU7 4DP · Terraced
Mar 2026£284,250125£2,274B83%
96 COOPER DRIVE
LU7 4RZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£380,000116£3,276C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address