Estimated value
£325,632
Median £5,088/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £300,000£375,000
Estimated value: £325,632Last sold (Jul 2021): £237,500
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near LU7 2SW
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 SOULBURY ROAD LU7 2RL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £262,000 | 61 | £4,295 | E | 87% |
34 HIGH STREET SOUTH LU7 0HR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £290,000 | 71 | £4,085 | E | 85% |
6 DELAMERE GARDENS LU7 2XP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £110,000 | 58 | £1,897 | C | 85% |
154 GRASMERE WAY LU7 2QJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £346,000 | 68 | £5,088 | C | 84% |
198 GRASMERE WAY LU7 2QH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £375,000 | 72 | £5,208 | E | 84% |
23 TODDINGTON ROAD LU7 9QD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £290,000 | 55 | £5,273 | E | 83% |
2 BISHOP CLOSE LU7 4ST · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £300,000 | 59 | £5,085 | D | 83% |
61 LEIGHTON ROAD LU7 0NW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £285,000 | 56 | £5,089 | D | 83% |
95 HIMLEY GREEN LU7 2QA · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £357,500 | 73 | £4,897 | D | 82% |