Estimated value
£854,980
Median £4,340/m² in your area × 197 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £760,000£1,000,000
Estimated value: £854,980Last sold (Dec 2022): £855,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near LU7 2SP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 MILEBUSH LU7 2UB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £690,000 | 159 | £4,340 | C | 85% |
11 BADGERS BROOK LU7 3HB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £130,000 | 190 | £684 | C | 84% |
GULLICOTT HOUSE, 41 CHEQUERS LANE LU7 9AG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £1,000,000 | 180 | £5,556 | C | 82% |
143 WINDSOR ROAD LU7 9GG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £625,000 | 170 | £3,676 | C | 82% |
239 HEATH ROAD LU7 3AG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £917,500 | 224 | £4,096 | D | 81% |
55 HEATH COURT LU7 3JR · Detached | Oct 2025 | £875,000 | 180 | £4,861 | C | 81% |
65 STOKE ROAD LU7 2SP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £725,000 | 113 | £6,416 | D | 80% |
3 CROFT MEADOWS LU7 0XH · Detached | Sept 2025 | £870,000 | 212 | £4,104 | C | 80% |
28 FAULKNERS WAY LU7 2SS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £680,000 | 147 | £4,626 | D | 80% |