Estimated value
£345,950
Median £4,675/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£289,995Median £340,000£400,000
Estimated value: £345,950Last sold (Jan 2022): £286,000
A
Now: 94/100 (A)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Sales near LU7 2SH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
154 GRASMERE WAY LU7 2QJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £346,000 | 68 | £5,088 | C | 84% |
31 CORBET RIDE LU7 2SJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £300,000 | 74 | £4,054 | C | 84% |
7 ICKNIELD GARDENS LU7 9TG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £400,000 | 78 | £5,128 | B | 83% |
9 FOXON CORNER LU7 3QA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £360,000 | 77 | £4,675 | B | 82% |
1 PINECREST MEWS LU7 2AD · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £296,000 | 79 | £3,747 | C | 81% |
19 ESMONDE WAY LU7 4FS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £320,000 | 67 | £4,776 | B | 81% |
5 FOXON CORNER LU7 3QA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £340,000 | 66 | £5,152 | B | 80% |
101 LOMOND DRIVE LU7 2XH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £350,000 | 85 | £4,118 | C | 80% |
21 ESMONDE WAY LU7 4FS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £294,000 | 64 | £4,594 | C | 79% |
70 CHURCHILL ROAD LU7 3JD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £289,995 | 78 | £3,718 | C | 79% |