Estimated value
£293,750
Median £6,250/m² in your area × 47 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £280,000£415,000
Estimated value: £293,750Last sold (Nov 2022): £243,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 25 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 SHIP ROAD LU7 2LW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £277,000 | 41 | £6,756 | C | 87% |
137 WING ROAD LU7 2NH · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £280,000 | 54 | £5,185 | D | 85% |
HOCKLEY COURT (2) WATLING STREET LU7 9NP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £185,000 | 54 | £3,426 | D | 85% |
38 CHURCH HILL LU7 0SY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £262,500 | 42 | £6,250 | D | 84% |
2 CRERAN WALK LU7 2YP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £250,000 | 54 | £4,630 | E | 84% |
64 GOLDEN RIDDY LU7 2RJ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £415,000 | 54 | £7,685 | D | 83% |
2 MENTMORE ROAD LU7 2NZ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £310,000 | 44 | £7,045 | C | 83% |
81 WYNGATES LU7 2LD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £290,000 | 51 | £5,686 | C | 83% |
48 GOLDEN RIDDY LU7 2RJ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £400,000 | 54 | £7,407 | D | 82% |
6 DELAMERE GARDENS LU7 2XP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £110,000 | 58 | £1,897 | C | 82% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address